Lot 178: EDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924-2002) PROPORTION, 1985 (Van der Koelen, 85007)

Estampes & Multiples

by Cornette de Saint-Cyr

November 7, 2016

Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: EDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924-2002) PROPORTION, 1985 (Van der Koelen, 85007) Eau-forte et aquatinte sur vélin d'Arches Signée au crayon et numérotée 16/100 Taller Hatz, Saint-Sébastien 31,5 x 21 cm-encadrée Bibliographie : -Baukunst Galerie, Cologne, 1996, page 57 -Musée de Bellas Artes, Bilbao, 1991, page 122