Lot 353: EDUCATION -- GOUW, J. ter. Beknopt historisch overzigt v. onze nationale sc

Burgersdijk & Niermans

November 15, 2016, 1:30 PM CET
2311 RW Leiden, Netherlands

Description: EDUCATION -- GOUW, J. ter. Beknopt historisch overzigt v. onze nationale schoolwetgeving. 1862. Obrds. (Spine rep.). -- (J.T. BERGMAN). Levensschets v. Frans Antoni Bosse (…) met eene bijlage over het onderwijs van nieuwere talen en wetenschappen op de Latijnsche scholen. 1841. Old wrps. -- P. de RAADT. De wetten op het lager onderwijs in het Koningrijk der Nederlanden geschiedkundig beschouwd als een eigendom der Noord-Nederlanders, (…). 1830. Owrps. -- A.H. NIEMEIJER. Overzigt der algemeene geschiedenis der opvoeding en v.h. onderwijs. (Vert.) d. D. Buddingh. 1834. Old brds. -- A. LEEN. De ontwikkeling v.h. rekenonderwijs op de lagere school i.d. 19de en het begin v.d. 20e eeuw. 1961. Owrps. -- And 22 o. on the history of education in the Netherlands. (27).
Estimated Price: € 80

Accepted forms of payment: COD (cash on delivery), MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
29.2%
€0 €79 €5
€80 €199 €10
€200 €399 €20
€400 €799 €50
€800 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €3,999 €200
€4,000 €7,999 €500
€8,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €39,999 €2,000
€40,000 €79,999 €5,000
€80,000 €199,999 €10,000
€200,000 €399,999 €20,000
€400,000+ €50,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
BUYER'S PREMIUM: EC-residents: 24,2%
EC-residents with VAT-ID: 20%
Non-EC-residents: 20%

Successful live online bids will be charged with an extra 4% on the hammer price
METHODS OF PAYMENT: Wire transfer
Bank: ABN/Amro
Bank address: Breestraat 81, 2311 CK Leiden, The Netherlands
Bank account nr.: 56.64.23.936 (Burgersdijk & Niermans)
BIC: ABN ANL2A IBAN: NL31ABNA0566423936
SWIFT CODE: ABN ANL2A
Non-EC-residents pay a surcharge of € 20,00 to cover bank charges

Creditcard
We accept Visa and Mastercard. Creditcard payment is subject to an administrative surcharge of 3,5% on the total invoice value.