Lot 274: EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016

Antwerp, Belgium

Emile Galle (1846-1904) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)
Small globular vase on short foot. Acid-etched and enamelled opalescent glass heightened with gilding with anemone flowers on light green frosted ground. Signed 'Gallé/Déposé/G.G.'. Period 1894-1897. Piqué.
H.: 12
FRENCH
EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)
Petit vase pansu sur talon. Verre soufflé incolore et multicouche avec un décor d'anémones en camée dégagé à l'acide, rehaussé d'émaux polychrome et d'or sur fond givré vert. Signé 'Gallé/Déposé/G.G.'. Période 1894-1897. Piqué.
H.: 12
DUTCH
EMILE GALLE (1846-1904)
Dikbuikig vaasje op voetje. Meerlagig geblazen kleurloos glas. Deels goudgehoogd, geëtst en meerkleurig geëmailleerd decor van anemonen op lichtgroene rijmondergrond. Getekend 'Gallé/Déposé/G.G.'. Periode 1894-1897. Piqué.
H.: 12

Browse more items