WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 1: Ernest MONTAUT (1879-1909) Grand prix de l'aviation, Henri Farman boucle les 1000 mètres sur son aéroplane

Aeronautics

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

February 17, 2013

Ernest Montaut (1879-1909) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Ernest MONTAUT (1879-1909)
Grand prix de l'aviation, Henri Farman boucle les 1000 mètres sur son aéroplane
Lithographie en couleurs rehaussée, signée en bas à droite. MM Paris, Copyright. Le titre et le descriptif d'une autre lithographie ont été rajoutés en marge en 1912 par l'artiste, 45 x 90 cm.

ERNEST MONTAUT, AIRPLANE CHAMPIONSHIP, 1912, COLOR LITHOGRAPH

Title