Lot 258: ERNEST PATRIS (1909-1981)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: ERNEST PATRIS (1909-1981)
Decorative jug-shaped vase. Mottled brown-beige and light green earthenware. Conical spout. Handle with four laughing Chinese men heads. Signed 'E. Patris/Belgium'.
H.: 48
FRENCH
ERNEST PATRIS (1909-1981)
Vase ornemental en forme d'une cruche. Faïence émaillée et tâcheté brun-beige et vert. Bec verseur conique. Anse en forme de quatre têtes d'homme chinois souriant. Signé 'E.Patris/Belgium'.
H.: 48
DUTCH
ERNEST PATRIS (1909-1981)
Decoratieve vaas in de vorm van een kruik. Gespikkeld bruin-beige en lichtgroen geglazuurd aardewerk. Trechtervormige schenktuit. Handvat in de vorm van vier lachende Chinese manshoofden. Getekend 'E. Patris/Belgium'.
H.: 48

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%