Lot 422: ERNST FUCHS (1930)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
1 saved

Description: ERNST FUCHS (1930)
'Venusgürtel' (1979)
Numbered 227/1685.
Imprinted 'Venturi Arte'.
On green veined marble stand.
Lit.: Ernst Fuchs, Drei Dimensionen, 1945-2002, cf. WV nr. 20.
H.: 37 (42)
FRENCH
ERNST FUCHS (1930)
'Venusgürtel' (1979)
Epreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'Ernst Fuchs'.
Numérotée 227/1685.
Avec cachet 'Venturi Arte'.
Socle en marbre veiné vert.
H.: 37 (42)
DUTCH
ERNST FUCHS (1930)
'Venusgürtel' (1979)
Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'Ernst Fuchs'.
Genummerd 227/1685.
Met stempel 'Venturi Arte'.
Sokkel in groen geaderd marmer.
H.: 37 (42)

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%