Escuela napolitana del siglo XVII. Seguidor de José de Ribera San Juan Bautista Óleo sobre lienzo

Lot 1466: Escuela napolitana del siglo XVII. Seguidor de José de Ribera San Juan Bautista Óleo sobre lienzo

Balclis

October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET
Barcelona, Spain
3 saved

Description: Escuela napolitana del siglo XVII. Seguidor de José de Ribera San Juan Bautista Óleo sobre lienzo Según un original perdido de Ribera. Se conservan otras versiones en el Museo de Bellas Artes de La Coruña (nº inv. 2111), en la Galerie Ryaux de París y en la colección Bolaffi de Turín 84x103 cm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense

Subasta de Pintura y Escultura

Balclis
October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET

Barcelona, Spain

26.02%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Commission Charges- Buyer´s Premium: The Buyer agrees to pay a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot purchased.The total price to be paid for the client is 25,41% including Balclis Premium (18%), Internet fee (5%) and VAT.
(Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price). Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Spanish VAT: Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price

Some purchases transactions are subjected to declaration of assets.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L. IBAN: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB