Lot 278: ETABLISSEMENTS GALLE (1906-1936)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
3 saved

Description: ETABLISSEMENTS GALLE (1906-1936) A mushroom-shaped, white mottled cameoglass table-lamp overlaid with orange and yellow and acid-etched with chrysanthemums in cameo on the foot and butterflies on the shade. Cameo signature on foot and shade 'Gallé'. Period 1918-1930. Original mounts. Hairline crack. Provenance: Amber Galery, Antwerp, 18.11.1993 H.: 40 FRENCH ETABLISSEMENTS GALLE (1906-1936) Lampe champignon. Verre soufflé incolore et multicouche, rouge-brun, orange et jaune en sous-couche, avec un décor gravé en camée à l'acide de chrysanthèmes sur le pied et de papillons sur l'abat-jour. Signé en camée sur le pied et l'abat-jour 'Gallé'. Epoque 1918-1930. Monture d'origine. Cheveu. Provenance: Galerie Amber, Anvers, 18.11.1993 H.: 40 DUTCH ETABLISSEMENTS GALLE (1906-1936) Paddenstoellamp. Meerlagig geblazen kleurloos glas, rood-bruin, oranje en geel in de onderlaag met een geëtst decor in camée van chrysanten op de voet en vlinders op de kap. Getekend in camée op de voet en de kap 'Gallé'. Periode 1918-1930. Origineel montuur. Haarscheur. Herkomst: Kunsthandel Amber, Antwerpen, 18.11.1993 H.: 40

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%