Lot 43: Eugène DODEIGNE 1923-2015

Art Moderne

by Besch Cannes Auction

October 30, 2016

Cannes, France

Eugene Dodeigne (1923-2015) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015
  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015
  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015
  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015
  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015
  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015
  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015
  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015
  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015
  • Eugène  DODEIGNE 1923-2015

Description: Eugène DODEIGNE 1923-2015
La Souriante, 1996
Pierre de Soignies. Signé avec initiales.
H 180 x L 60 x P 30 cm.
Pièce unique.

PROVENANCE:
- Galerie Fred Lanzenberg, Paris (acquis en 1997)
- Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste.