Lot 5312: Evening bag

Henry's Auktionshaus AG

October 29, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Mutterstadt, Germany

Description: Evening bag, German, Pforzheim, Lutz & White, around 1900/1905, 800 silver, pure Art Nouveaudecor Lingonberry shrub with fruits, chased, interior owner's inscription, internal pouch silver tested in addition (matching), suede lining, minor traces of age, total 263 g, approx. 14,5x17 cm . German Description: Abendtäschchen, deutsch, Pforzheim, Lutz & Weiß, um 1900/1905, 800er Silber, reiner Jugendstil, Dekor Preiselbeerstrauch mit Früchten, punziert, innen Besitzer- Eintrag, Innentäschchen Silber geprüft, dazu passend mit Wildlederfütterung, min. Gebr.- sp., ca. 263 g, sammelwürdig, ca. 14,5x17 cm
Condition Report: 2

Accepted forms of payment: American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Ask for shipping cost
32.0%
€0 €400 €40
€401 €1,000 €50
€1,001 €2,000 €200
€2,001 €3,000 €300
€3,001 €4,000 €400
€4,001 €10,000 €500
€10,001 €20,000 €2,000
€20,001 €30,000 €3,000
€30,001 €40,000 €4,000
€40,001 €50,000 €5,000
€50,001+ €5,000
Payment details: For the first purchase we only accept wire transfer.
Shipping Terms: Ask for shipping cost