Lot 1095: Exclusive 18 kt gold VAN CLEEF & ARPELS ladies wristwatch 'Cadenas' with brilliants

Henry's Auktionshaus AG

October 21, 2016, 5:00 PM CET
Mutterstadt, Germany

Description: Exclusive 18 kt gold VAN CLEEF & ARPELS ladies wristwatch with brilliants, model 'Cadenas', YG 750/000, 5-row, smooth band, lugs with 194 brilliants total approx. 1.33 ct Top Wesselton/vvs, signed and num., quartz movement, new battery, links single screwed, pure hand-made, heavy quality, approx. 178 g, l. approx. 18 cm, w. approx. 2.3 cm . German Description: Exclusive VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Damenschmuckband-uhr mit Brillanten, Modell 'Cadenas', GG 750/000, 5-reihiges, geschmeidiges Uhrenband, Bandanstöße bes. mit 194 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.33 ct feines Weiß/vvs, sign. und num., Quartzwerk, Batterie neu, Glieder einzeln verschraubt, reine Handarbeit, schöne schwere Qualität, ca. 178 g, L ca. 18 cm, B ca. 2.3 cm, 1935 kreierte Van Cleef & Arpels das Modell Cadenas, eine Uhr die die perfekte Smybiose zwischen Funktionalität und modischem Schmuckstück bildete, den Anstoss für diese Creation gaben der Herzog und die Herzogin von Windsor
Condition Report: 0

Accepted forms of payment: American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Ask for shipping cost
32.0%
€0 €400 €40
€401 €1,000 €50
€1,001 €2,000 €200
€2,001 €3,000 €300
€3,001 €4,000 €400
€4,001 €10,000 €500
€10,001 €20,000 €2,000
€20,001 €30,000 €3,000
€30,001 €40,000 €4,000
€40,001 €50,000 €5,000
€50,001+ €5,000
Payment details: For the first purchase we only accept wire transfer.
Shipping Terms: Ask for shipping cost