Lot 5335: experimental collection

Henry's Auktionshaus AG

October 29, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Mutterstadt, Germany
1 saved

Description: extensive experimental collection for electrification and telegraphy, 1900/10, smallelectric motor, electric bell, relay, two electromagnets, accessories for a transmitter,fixture for generating of the wireless telegraphy, switches, wires, two hand cylinders, various connecting wires, one in orig. wooden case, partly as new conditions, partly with traces of age, function and completeness not tested, in addition supplement to teaching material catalog November 1901 Ferdinand Gross and excerpts of one order catalog of Ferdinand Gross, the mostmachines are pictured in these catalogs and one order catalog KE Kaufholz Electronic Institute Stuttgart telegraphy, rare . German Description: Umfangreiche Experimentiersammlung für Elektrik und Telegraphie, 1900/10, kleiner Elektromotor, elektrische Klingel, Relais, zwei Elektromagnete, Zubehör für einen Sender, Vorrichtung zur Erzeugung der drahtlosen Telegraphie, Taster, Drähte, zwei Handzylinder, versch. Verbindungsdrähte, einmal im orig. Holzetui, teilweise neuwertige Zustände, teilweise mit Altersspuren, Funktionen und Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, dazu Nachtrag zum Lehrmittel-Katalog November 1901 Ferdinand Gross und Auszüge aus einem Bestellkatalog von Ferdinand Gross, die meisten Geräte sind in diesen Katalogen abgebildet und ein Bestellkatalog K.E. Kaufholz Elektronische Anstalt Stuttgart Telegraphie, selten, sammelwürdig
Condition Report: 2

Accepted forms of payment: American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Ask for shipping cost
32.0%
€0 €400 €40
€401 €1,000 €50
€1,001 €2,000 €200
€2,001 €3,000 €300
€3,001 €4,000 €400
€4,001 €10,000 €500
€10,001 €20,000 €2,000
€20,001 €30,000 €3,000
€30,001 €40,000 €4,000
€40,001 €50,000 €5,000
€50,001+ €5,000
Payment details: For the first purchase we only accept wire transfer.
Shipping Terms: Ask for shipping cost