Lot 1808: EYRE DE LANUX ELISABETH Henriette Bénard - Aquarelle signée par Elisabeth Eyre de Lanux 1925

Artprecium

October 28, 2016, 2:00 PM CET
1 saved

Description: EYRE DE LANUX ELISABETH
Henriette Bénard - Aquarelle signée par Elisabeth Eyre de Lanux 1925
Eyre de Lanux (1894-1996) a passé une grande partie de sa vie à voyager entre Paris, l' Italie, et à New York. En plus des portraist et des peinture sur fresques, de Lanux conçu des meubles et était une écrivaine prolifique .A Paris, 1919-20, Elizabe th a poursuivi ses études de dessin et de peinture. A ce moment, elle a commencé à signer ses croquis "Eyre de Lanux." le Bœuf sur le Toit était une source inépuisable pour ses portraits, de même que vendredi le salons de Natalie Clifford Barney. Un e série de «Outlines de femmes," , dessins réhaussés d'aquarelle, ont été exposées en mai 1921 à la Kingore Galleries de New York, dont le portrait de Eyre de Barney, identifié comme "Amazone" dans la notice de l'exposition, et plusieurs figures de la haute société de l'époque, y compris Marion Tiffany, l'actrice Eva Le Gallienne, et la championne de tennis Julie Lentilhon.Ce Portrait est celui de la femme du célèbre Banquier Marcel Bénard, globe trotteur Henriette Bénard qui fût sa seconde épouse.
Dessin & Aquarelle signée / Pencil Drawing & watercolour Signed T.B.E. A - Salissures / dust stains Provenance famille de Mme Henriette Bénard
Garantie Original & Ancienne, pas de reproductions vendues dans cette vente aux enchères / Guaranteed Original & Vintage, No Reproductions sold in this auction
Dimensions: 73 x 51,5 cm
Notes: ELISABETH EYRE DE LANUX 5( 1894 - 1996 )
Affiches - Estampes - Tableaux Anciens
Guaranteed Original & Vintage, No Reproductions sold in this auction
Shipping :
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for France : 70 euros
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for Europe : 100 euros
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for USA : 150 euros
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for Japon : 200 euros
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for Australia : 200 euros
For Painting or framed items ask us the price of the shipping

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: ARTPRECIUM can ship and deliver your paintings and other works of art in France and abroad. We provide you with packing and protection services and handle all of the transportation arrangements on your behalf.
Please let us know if you need a shipping: contact@artprecium.com
30.0%
€0 €99 €10
€100 €499 €50
€500 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €99,999 €1,000
€100,000 €499,999 €10,000
€500,000 €999,999 €50,000
€1,000,000+ €100,000
Payment: The amount due is the hammer price plus purchase fees of 23% excl. VAT (27.5% incl. VAT). You'll find your purchase details, including purchase fees, in your invoice. You can pay directly by secure credit card, bank transfer or cash, to the extent permitted by law.
Shipping Terms: ARTPRECIUM can ship and deliver your paintings and other works of art in France and abroad. We provide you with packing and protection services and handle all of the transportation arrangements on your behalf.