Lot 1564: Federico de Madrazo y Kuntz Roma 1815 - Madrid 1894 Retrato de Juan Bravo Murillo Óleo sobre lienzo

Balclis

October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET
Barcelona, Spain

Description: Federico de Madrazo y Kuntz
Roma 1815 - Madrid 1894
Retrato de Juan Bravo Murillo
Óleo sobre lienzo
Firmado con iniciales y fechado en 1849. Juan Bravo Murillo (Fregenal de la Sierra 1803 - Madrid 1873) fue un destacado político y ocupó diversos cargos durante el reinado de Isabel II, entre ellos las presidencias del Consejo de Ministros y del Congreso de los Diputados. Bibliografía: C. González, "Federico de Madrazo y Küntz", Barcelona, Subirana, 1981, p. 159, nº cat. 192; y J. L. Díez, 'Federico de Madrazo. El inventario de sus pinturas', "Federico de Madrazo y Kuntz (1815-1894)", Madrid, Museo Nacional del Prado, 1994, p. 442
100x79,3 cm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense

Subasta de Pintura y Escultura

Balclis
October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET

Barcelona, Spain

26.02%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Commission Charges- Buyer´s Premium: The Buyer agrees to pay a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot purchased.The total price to be paid for the client is 25,41% including Balclis Premium (18%), Internet fee (5%) and VAT.
(Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price). Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Spanish VAT: Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price

Some purchases transactions are subjected to declaration of assets.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L. IBAN: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB