Lot 645: FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE)

November 4, 2016
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gilded haloes. Five selected saints on the borders. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 35.3 x 31 cm. ,

FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, um 1800 Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35, 3 x 31 cm. Fünf RAndheilige, darunter der SChutzengel. Kanten min. best., punktuelle Retuschen."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense