FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

Lot 564: FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
1 saved

Description: A FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1840 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 31.2 x 26.7 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1840 (Oklad) Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus fein getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. 31, 2 x 26, 7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense