Lot 707: Felixmüller, Conrad - - Sammlung von 6 Katalogen bzw. Werken, alle mit eige

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
1 saved

More About this Item


Description: Felixmüller, Conrad - - Sammlung von 6 Katalogen bzw. Werken, alle mit eigenhändiger Widmung von Felixmüller für Hans Kinkel. Mit insgesamt 6 signierten Original-Holzschnitten. Unterschiedliche Formate und Original-Einbände (1 Rücken lädiert).
Vorhanden: I. Katalog zur Aussstellung "Grafik aus sechs Jahrzehnten", Leipzig, 1972. Mit 1 signiertem Holzschnitt. - II. Katalog seiner Malereien von 1913-1973, Berlin, 1973. - III. Katalog zur Ausstellung "Walter Rheiner" Berlin, 1969. - IV.-V. Felixmüller, C. Gezeichnetes Menschenbild. Dresden, 1958. (Mit 1 Dublette). - VI. Antiquariat. Sonderheft Conrad Felixmüller. 75 Jahre. Mit 3 (2 blattgroßen) signierten Holzschnitten. Stammheim, 1972. - Beiliegend: Eigenhändiger Brief von Jonda Felixmüller an Hans Kinkel, mit Dank für dessen Anteilnahme am Tod von Conrad Felixmüller. "Felixmüller starb wie er gelebt hatte, in voller Tätigkeit, schreibend, den Federhalter in der Hand, mitten im Wort überrascht ihn der Tod." - Ferner beiliegend eine eigenhändige Weihnachtskarte von Titus Felixmüller sowie ein Photo, das Felixmüller von hinten zeigt. - Insgesamt gut erhalten.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions