Lot 39: FERENCZ EISENHUT (1857-1903)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
1 saved

Description: FERENCZ EISENHUT (1857-1903)
Oriental beauty with sword leaning against a wall. Panel.
Signed and dated 'Eisenhut F. (18)93'.
Monogrammed 'EF'. Period frame.
26 x 12
FRENCH
FERENCZ EISENHUT (1857-1903)
Orientale à l'épée devant un mur. Panneau.
Signé et daté 'Eisenhut F. (18)93'.
Monogrammé 'EF'. Cadre d'époque.
26 x 12
DUTCH
FERENCZ EISENHUT (1857-1903)
Oosterse schone met zwaard tegen muur. Paneel.
Getekend en gedateerd 'Eisenhut F. (18)93'.
Gemonogrammeerd 'EF'. Eigentijdse kader.
26 x 12

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%