Description: A FEASTDAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. 35.5 x 31.1 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,5 x 31,1 cm. Rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense