Lot 1252: FILIP FRANCIS(1944) 'Tijd/ Ruimte'. Maastricht, Agora, 1973. Set of se

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: FILIP FRANCIS(1944)
'Tijd/ Ruimte'. Maastricht, Agora, 1973. Set of seven screenprints. Signed on label on folder. All prints behind plexi. Orig. folder, damaged.
670 x 670 mm (x7)

FILIP FRANCIS(1944)
'Tijd/ Ruimte'. Maastricht, Agora, 1973. Map met zeven zeefdrukken. Getekend in potlood vooraan op etiket kaft 'F. Francis' en genummerd 39/50. Alle prenten onder plexi.
Met orig. kaft, waterschade.
670 x 670 mm (x7)

FILIP FRANCIS(1944)
Suite de sept sérigraphies. Signée et numérotée sur étiquette collée sur la farde orig. (abîmée).
670 x 670 mm (x7)

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Works on paper

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%