Lot 49: FOUR GRAPHICS

39th Auction of Antiques & Objects of Art

Platinum House

by Auction House Zezula

November 3, 2012

603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic

Augustin de Saint-Aubin (1736-1807) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

  • FOUR GRAPHICS
  • FOUR GRAPHICS
  • FOUR GRAPHICS
  • FOUR GRAPHICS

Description: FOUR GRAPHICS 18th-19th century.
Sevilla - mirror graphic. Colored copperplate on paper, 194x390 mm, top middle part with mirror inscription "LE BOUVRE DE SEVILLE, VU PAR DERRIERRE". Mounted, framed, glassed.
Augustin de Saint-Aubin (1736-1807): Le coupe-tete (Children´s game). Colored engraving on paper, 209x168 mm, marked at the bottom left part in print "Aug de St. Aubin inv", bottom middle part with inscription "LE COUPE-TETE". Mounted, framed.
Frederick Lodewijk Huygens (1802-1887) according to Paul Potter (1625-1654): Pasture. Siderography on paper, 97x130 mm, bottom left corner marked in print "P. Potter. pinx.", bottom right corner marked "F. L. Huygens del et Sc." And top right corner "N. 60". Mounted.
Wilhelm Unger (1837-1932) according to Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640): Madonna with Child and a Saint. 216x168 mm, bottom left corner marked "Rubens pinx." And bottom right corner marked "W. Unger sculp." Mounted.

ČTVEŘICE GRAFICKÝCH LISTŮ 18.-19. stol.
Sevilla - zrcadlová grafika. Kolorovaná mědirytina na papíře, 194x390 mm, nahoře uprostřed zrcadlový nápis „LE BOUVRE DE SEVILLE, VU PAR DERRIERRE". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.
Augustin de Saint-Aubin (1736-1807): Le coupe-tete (dětská hra). Barevná rytina na papíře, 209x168 mm, zn. vlevo dole v tisku „Aug de St. Aubin inv", dole uprostřed nápis „LE COUPE-TETE". Paspartováno, rámováno.
Frederick Lodewijk Huygens (1802-1887) podle Paula Pottera (1625-1654): Pastva. Oceloryt na papíře, 97x130 mm, zn. vlevo dole v tisku „P. Potter. pinx.", vpravo dole „F. L. Huygens del et Sc." a vpravo nahoře „N. 60". Paspartováno.
Wilhelm Unger (1837-1932) podle Petra Paula Rubense (1577-1640): Madona s Dítětem a světci. 216x168 mm, zn. vlevo dole „Rubens pinx." a vpravo dole „W. Unger sculp." Paspartováno.

VIER GRAPHISCHE BLÄTTER 18.-19. Jh.
Sevilla - Spiegelgraphik. Kupferstich auf Papier, koloriert, 194x390 mm, oben in der Mitte Spiegelaufschrift „LE BOUVRE DE SEVILLE, VU PAR DERRIERRE". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.
Augustin de Saint-Aubin (1736-1807): Le coupe-tete (Kinderspiel). Farbstich auf Papier, 209x168 mm, links unten im Druck bez. „Aug de St. Aubin inv", unten in der Mitte „LE COUPE-TETE". Passepartout, gerahmt.
Frederick Lodewijk Huygens (1802-1887) nach Paul Potter (1625-1654): Weiden. Stahlstich auf Papier, 97x130 mm, links unten im Druck bez. „P. Potter. pinx.", rechts unten „F. L. Hu?gens del et Sc." rechts oben „N. 60". Passepartout.
Wilhelm Unger (1837-1932) nach Petr Paul Rubens (1577-1640): Madonna mit Kind und Heiligen. 216x168 mm, links unten bez. „Rubens pinx." und rechts unten „W. Unger sculp." Passepartout.

Title