Lot 29: Friedrich Mehl

Auction House Zezula

November 3, 2012, 10:00 AM CET
603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic

Description: Friedrich Mehl RUDOLPH II., THE WARRIOR. First half of 19th century. Portrait of Rudolph II. wearing his armor and a Laurel wreath with Order of Golden Fleece. Copperplate on paper, 214x155 mm, bottom right corner signed in print "F. Mehl sc.". Mounted. Friedrich Mehl RUDOLF II. JAKO VÁLEČNÍK. 1. pol. 19. stol. Portrét Rudolfa II. ve zbroji, ověnčeného vavřínem a s Řádem zlatého rouna; v pravé ruce drží panovník hůlku na znamení vojenského velení. Mědirytina na papíře, 214x155 mm, sign. vpravo dole v tisku „F. Mehl sc.". Paspartováno. Friedrich Mehl RUDOLF II. ALS KRIEGER. 1. H. 19. Jh. Porträt von Rudolf II. in Rüstung mit Collane eines Ritters vom Orden vom goldenen Vlies. Kupferstich auf Papier, 214x155 mm, rechts unten im Druck sign. „F. Mehl sc.". Passepartout.

Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
21.0%
CZK0 CZK1,999 CZK100
CZK2,000 CZK3,999 CZK200
CZK4,000 CZK9,999 CZK500
CZK10,000 CZK29,999 CZK1,000
CZK30,000 CZK59,999 CZK2,000
CZK60,000 CZK99,999 CZK5,000
CZK100,000 CZK499,999 CZK10,000
CZK500,000 CZK999,999 CZK50,000
CZK1,000,000+ CZK100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense