Lot 718: Fussmann, Klaus - - Sammlung von 14 (davon 2 mit Original-Bleistiftzeichnun

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Fussmann, Klaus - - Sammlung von 14 (davon 2 mit Original-Bleistiftzeichnung, 1 mit Original-Aquarell sowie alle Bände mit eigenhändiger Widmung für Hans Kinkel bzw. signiert) Katalogen und Werken von Klaus Fussmann. Unterschiedliche Formate und Original-Einbände (vereinzelt mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren).
Schöne Sammlung von Widmungsexemplaren aus dem Nachlass des Berliner Kunstkritikers Hans Kinkel. - Das Original-Aquarell betitelt mit "Raps" und mit Widmung von 1982 in dem Ausstellungskatalog "Klaus Fußmann. Gemälde, Gouachen, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen" in der Mathildenhöhe in Darmstadt. - Die beiden Bleistiftzeichnungen in den Katalogen der Ausstellungen im Schleswig-Holsteinischen Landesmuseum 1988 bzw. in der Kunsthalle am Steubenplatz in Darmstadt 1973. - Die Widmungen u.a. in den Werken: Klaus Fußmann. Bilder. Propyläen. 1976. - Aus einem hellwachen Traum. 1989. - Landschaften. 1996. - Ansichten. Kunsthalle Bremen 1992. - Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik der Jahre 1985-1991, Band II. 1992. - 26 Aquarelle. München Galerie Thomas. 1982. Mit signierter Farbradierung. U.a. - Innen sehr gut erhalten.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions