Lot 260: Gaston Bertrand (1910-1994) "L'homme en prière" Aquarelle et

Old Masters,Modern Art,Chinese Art & European Decorative Art

by Brussels Art Auctions

October 25, 2016

Sablon - Zavel, Belgium

Gaston Bertrand (1910-1994) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Gaston Bertrand
(1910-1994) "L'homme en prière" Aquarelle et détrempe sur papier. Lit.: S. Goyens de Heusch, Gaston Bertrand. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, p 172, nr. 1312 (repr.)
Signé et daté 'XI 74' en bas à droite. 38,5 x 28 cm.

Browse more items