Lot 48: Gennady Karabinskiy, Drei Vögel. 2005.

March 14, 2009, 10:00 AM CET
Dresden, Germany

Description: Tempera auf Karton. Außerhalb der Darstellung u.re. in Blei signiert "Karabinski" und datiert.Blatt minimal wellig, rechte Kante mit Riß (ca. 2 cm).
Dimensions: 61,5 x 85 cm.
Artist or Maker: Gennady Karabinskiy
Accepted forms of payment: Personal Check, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
22.33%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense