Lot 1426: GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN CHARALAMPOS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINEM LEBEN

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A LARGE VITA ICON OF ST. HARALAMPI Central Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. The central figure of the saint flanked by eight scenes from his life. Minimally restored. 44.4 x 37.2 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN CHARALAMPOS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINEM LEBEN Zentralrussland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 44,4 x 37,2 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense