Lot 473: GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-BASMA

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT BASMA Russian, 18th century (icon), 20th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Overlaid with a silver-gilt basma. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. Restorations. 43.5 x 34 cm. ,

GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-BASMA Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), 20. Jh. (Basma) Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Basma aus vergoldetem Silber. 43, 5 x 34 cm. Russische Pseudo-Marken. Restaurierungen."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense