Lot 1056: GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI

November 5, 2016
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Jerusalem, 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 45 x 34.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Jerusalem, 19. Jh. Schwere Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 45 x 34,8 cm. Min. rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense