Lot 58: GROSSER HUMPEN IM ORIGINAL-KASTEN

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
1 saved

Description: A LARGE SILVER TANKARD Russian, St. Petersburg, Nikolay Fedorovitch Kemper, retailed by Vladimirov, late 19th century Silber, innen vergoldet. H. 16, 4 cm, 690 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und With coopered sides and cover simulating a barrel. The hinged cover engraved with initials and 'En souvenir du public Pawlowsk 14-IX 1902'. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NK' in Cyrillic. Gilt interior. Original wooden case stamped 'Vladimirov, S.P.B. Nevski Prospekt No. 31'. 16.4 cm high, 690 gr.

GROSSER HUMPEN IM ORIGINAL-KASTEN St. Petersburg, Nikolaj Fedorowitsch Kemper, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. H. 16, 4 cm, 690 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NK' in Kyrillisch. Die sich nach oben verjüngende Wandung in Art eines Fasses mit Dauben graviert und reliefierten Profilringen gearbeitet. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel mit zinnenartigem Rand Gravurmonogramm und Widmungsinschrift 'En souvenir du public Pawlowsk 14-IX 1902'. In originalem Holzkasten, im Deckel Händlerstempel 'WLADIMIROW S.P.B. Newski Prospekt No. 31'."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense