Lot 1621: GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN JULITTA UND IHREM SOHN KIRIK

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. YULITTA WITH HER SON KIRIK Russian, circa 1880 Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The background and the borders decorated with engraved stylized patterns. The borders minimally restored. 53.2 x 44.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN JULITTA UND IHREM SOHN KIRIK Russland, um 1880 Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental graviert und punziert. 53,2 x 44,5 cm. Randbereich min. rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense