Lot 1453: GROSSFORMATIGE VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
1 saved

Description: A LARGE VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Losses, restored. 50.2 x 36.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei schmalen Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 50,2 x 36,5 cm. Substanzverluste, partiell rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense