Lot 7: H. Grobe, Geistiger Beistand. 19th cent.

December 5, 2009, 10:00 AM CET
Dresden, Germany

Description: Oil on canvas. U.re. signiert "H. Grobe". Im prunkvoller, goldfarbener Leiste. Restaurierter Zustand, randdoubliert, Malgrund mit mehreren restaurierten Rissen und kleinteiligen Retuschen in der Malschicht.
Dimensions: 75 x 110 cm, Ra. 92 x 123,5 cm.
Artist or Maker: H. Grobe
Provenance: H. Grobe 19.Jh.
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
22.33%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense