Lot 3250: HENNER, JEAN JAQUES

September 18, 2007, 10:00 AM EST
Zurich, Switzerland

Description: HENNER, JEAN JAQUES
(Bernweiler 1829 - 1905 Paris)
"Solitude".
Oil on canvas. Signed.
92 x 73 cm.

Provenance:

- Christie's, New York, 01.11.1999, Lot 81.

- Château de Vincy, West Switzerland.

HENNER, JEAN JAQUES
"Solitude".
Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert.
92 x 73 cm.

Notes: Provenienz:

- Auktion Christie's, New York, 01.11.1999, Lot 81.

- Château de Vincy, Westschweiz.

September 2007

Zurich, Switzerland