Lot 3249: HENNER, JEAN JAQUES

September 18, 2007, 10:00 AM EST
Zurich, Switzerland

Description: HENNER, JEAN JAQUES
(Bernweiler 1829 - 1905 Paris)
Portrait of a red head.
Oil on canvas. Signed.
64 x 54 cm.

Provenance:

- Château de Vincy, West Switzerland.

HENNER, JEAN JAQUES
Bildnis einer rothaarigen Frau.
Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert.
64 x 54 cm.

Notes: Provenienz: Château de Vincy, Westschweiz.

September 2007

Zurich, Switzerland