WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Photographies Anciennes, Modernes et Contemporaines

Platinum House

by Tajan

November 27, 2012

Henri Lesecq (1818-1882) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Henri le Secq (1818-1882)
Cathédrale de Chartres, ébrasement de gauche: Balaam, la Reine de Saba, Salomon, 1852
Épreuve salée, négatif papier, montée sur carton, signée, titrée et datée dans le négatif
34,3 x 24, 5 cm

Notes: Bibliographie :
Eugenia Parry Janis, Josiane Sartre Henri Le Secq photographe de 1850 à 1860. Catalogue raisonné de la collection de la Bibliothèque des Arts Décoratifs. Flammarion, 1986, Paris, reprod.sous le n° 272, p. 137.

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »