Lot 18: HENRI-THEODORE FANTIN LATOUR (1836-1904) LES BRODEUSES, 1898 (Hédiard,

Estampes & Multiples

by Cornette de Saint-Cyr

November 7, 2016

Henri Fantin-Latour (1836-1904) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: HENRI-THEODORE FANTIN LATOUR (1836-1904) LES BRODEUSES, 1898 (Hédiard, 143) Lithographie en noir sur Chine appliqué Signée dans la planche Tirage pour L'Estampe et l'Affiche 21,6 × 27,5 cm Provenance : Ancienne vente de la collection Henri M. Petiet, Paris

Browse more items