HUMPEN IM PANSLAWISCHEN STIL

Lot 65: HUMPEN IM PANSLAWISCHEN STIL

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
3 saved

Description: A SILVER TANKARD IN THE PAN SLAVIC STYLE Russian, Moscow, Vassili Baladanov, 1890 Of barrel form with hook handles, with engraved borders and lid cartouche. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'V.B' in Cyrillic. 14 cm high, 440 gr. HUMPEN IM PANSLAWISCHEN STIL Russland, Moskau, Wassili Efimowitsch Baladanow, 1890 Silber, graviert, innen vergoldet. H. 14 cm, 440 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'WB' in Kyrillisch. Umlaufend geometrischer Gravurdekor."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense