Lot 1353: IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
2 saved

Description: AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Balkan, 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. Wormholes on the reverse, minimal vertical crack, minimal damages. 34.5 x 29.3 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Balkan, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera/Ölmalereu auf Holz. 34,5 x 29,3 cm. Verso Wurmlöcher, min. horizontale Rissbildung, kleine Fehlstellen.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense