Lot 1457: IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA

November 5, 2016
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, losses, restored. 31.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Gewandfalten in Golddispersion. 31,7 x 26,2 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, Substanzverluste, rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense