Lot 824: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Paint blisterings, wearings, losses. 32.3 x 25.8 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 32, 3 x 25, 8 cm. Farbaufwölbungen, Bereibungen, Restaurierungen."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense