IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE)

Lot 588: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE)

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 30.5 x 25.7 cm. , , IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Zypressenholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30, 5 x 25, 7 cm."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense