Lot 432: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
1 saved

Description: A ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, dated 1825 Oil on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Dated '1825' lower right. On the reverse inscribed 'La 1885 S repara'. Minimal losses. 36 x 26.8 cm. , ,

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Griechenland, datiert 1825 Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrnd, partielle Vergoldung. 36 x 26, 8 cm. Am unteren rechten Rand bezeichnet und '1825' datiert. Verso bezeichnet 'La 1885 S Repara'. Kleinere Substanzverluste."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense