Lot 485: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSAJA) MIT SILBER-RIZA

November 4, 2016
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER RIZA Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, early 19th century (riza) Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The silver riza engraved with scrolling foliage. Marked (illegible). Minimally restored. 30.5 x 27 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSAJA) MIT SILBER-RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Riza) Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Silberriza. 30, 5 x 27 cm. Auf dem Rand und dem Nimbus undeutlich punziert. Punktuelle Einstimmungen."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense