Lot 509: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
2 saved

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1806 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (enamel) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus vergoldetem, Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restorations. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad decorated with modern cloisonné enamel. Regilded. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 30.5 x 26 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1806 (Oklad), 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Email) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus vergoldetem, getriebenem Silber, Cloisonné-Email. 30, 5 x 26 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Restaurierungen, Vergoldung erneuert, Ergänzungen."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense