Lot 590: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Three selected saints on the botders. Minimally restored. 31 x 25.3 cm. , ,

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 25, 3 cm. Drei Randheilige. Punktuell rest."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense