Lot 587: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA)

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Vertical crack restored, minimally restored, St. Matrona on the left border later added. 35.7 x 30.7 cm.

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SMOLENSK (SMOLENSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 35, 7 x 30, 7 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest., kleinere Einstimmungen, heilige Matrona auf dem linken Rand später erg."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense