Lot 487: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-RIZA

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
2 saved

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL RIZA Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Veliky Ustyug, 1840 (riza), 2nd half 20th century (enamel) Tempera on wood panel. Restorations. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt riza. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Regilded. Set with modern cloisonné enamel haloes and plaques. 31.3 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-RIZA Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Weliki Ustjug, 1840 (Riza), 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Email) Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Riza aus vergoldetem Silber, Cloisonné-Email. 31, 3 x 26, 5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Restaurierungen, Vergoldung erneuert, Ergänzungen."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense