Lot 579: IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA)

November 4, 2016
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel, Sts. Nikita and Anna. Restorations. 31.3 x 26.7 cm. ,

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSKAJA) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31, 3 x 26, 7 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel, Nikita und Anna. Restaurierungen."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense