Lot 964: IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER MIT SILBER-OKLAD

November 5, 2016
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, Kostroma, 1830 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. The vestments made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Overlaid with a richly chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 26.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 18. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Kostroma, 1830 (Oklad) Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. Getriebenes Silberoklad. 30,2 x 26,4 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Min. rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense