Lot 1007: IKONENFRAGMENT MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI

November 5, 2016
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Set into a later panel, restored. 14.4 x 13 cm. IKONENFRAGMENT MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI Russland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Nimben vergoldet. 14,4 x 13 cm. In spätere Tafel eingesetzt, rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense